102 Bird Dr Arlington, TX 76010
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,990 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Bird Dr, Arlington, TX 76010 and is currently estimated at $240,998, approximately $205 per square foot. 102 Bird Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Carter Junior High School, Sam Houston High School, and Jean Massieu Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Silva Luis Alberto
Bought by
Tellez Armando and Tellez Laura Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Outstanding Balance
$69,777
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$171,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Capital Plus I Ltd
Bought by
Silva Luis Alberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Capital Plus I Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Torres Edshell and Torres Nancy
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and The Mlmi Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,900
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Tapia Investment Inc
Bought by
Torres Edshel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,849
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Dodson Brown Dawn
Bought by
Tapia Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Baker Verbal L
Bought by
Brown Dawn Dodson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tellez Armando | -- | None Available | |
| Silva Luis Alberto | -- | None Available | |
| Capital Plus I Ltd | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $31,725 | None Available | |
| Torres Edshel | -- | American Title Co-Mesquite | |
| Tapia Investments Inc | -- | -- | |
| Brown Dawn Dodson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tellez Armando | $79,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Luis Alberto | $76,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Capital Plus I Ltd | $49,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Edshel | $81,849 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,824 | $220,697 | $40,000 | $180,697 |
| 2024 | $4,824 | $220,697 | $40,000 | $180,697 |
| 2023 | $5,207 | $235,968 | $40,000 | $195,968 |
| 2022 | $4,991 | $200,682 | $30,000 | $170,682 |
| 2021 | $4,053 | $156,005 | $30,000 | $126,005 |
| 2020 | $3,651 | $145,389 | $30,000 | $115,389 |
| 2019 | $3,895 | $149,942 | $30,000 | $119,942 |
| 2018 | $2,595 | $99,887 | $11,000 | $88,887 |
| 2017 | $2,200 | $82,665 | $11,000 | $71,665 |
| 2016 | $2,087 | $78,406 | $11,000 | $67,406 |
| 2015 | $1,717 | $65,100 | $11,500 | $53,600 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $65,100 | $11,500 | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map