Estimated Value: $151,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Bluff St, Clio, MI 48420 and is currently estimated at $162,272, approximately $111 per square foot. 102 Bluff St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including George R. Carter Middle School and Clio Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Newsome Robert L and Newsome Mary M
Bought by
Newsome Robert L and Trust Agreement Of Robert L Newsome
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newsome Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,950 | $72,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,375 | $74,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $37,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |