102 Boise Ave Bismarck, ND 58504
Wachter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,083
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Boise Ave, Bismarck, ND 58504 and is currently estimated at $135,069, approximately $124 per square foot. 102 Boise Ave is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Dorothy Moses Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Hertz Cody J and Hertz Shaina
Bought by
Larson Tyler M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Tyler M | $84,900 | Bismarck Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $53,400 | $14,000 | $39,400 |
| 2024 | $968 | $52,900 | $14,000 | $38,900 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $52,900 | $14,000 | $38,900 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $54,900 | $14,000 | $40,900 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $53,900 | $13,000 | $40,900 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $58,600 | $13,000 | $45,600 |
| 2019 | $1,584 | $60,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $60,400 | $13,000 | $47,400 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $60,400 | $13,000 | $47,400 |
| 2016 | $1,143 | $60,400 | $5,500 | $54,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map