102 Bonham Tom Bean, TX 75489
Estimated Value: $249,587 - $307,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Bonham, Tom Bean, TX 75489 and is currently estimated at $278,294, approximately $265 per square foot. 102 Bonham is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Tom Bean Elementary School, Tom Bean Middle School, and Tom Bean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Woodruff Stanley C and Woodruff Alice
Bought by
Ellis David G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis David G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,650 | $277,979 | $47,880 | $230,099 |
| 2024 | $5,650 | $290,482 | $47,040 | $243,442 |
| 2023 | $5,437 | $289,600 | $37,310 | $252,290 |
| 2022 | $5,625 | $275,945 | $14,140 | $261,805 |
| 2021 | $4,899 | $217,480 | $11,760 | $205,720 |
| 2020 | $5,164 | $214,054 | $11,760 | $202,294 |
| 2019 | $4,228 | $170,713 | $10,150 | $160,563 |
| 2018 | $4,176 | $167,108 | $10,150 | $156,958 |
| 2017 | $3,640 | $143,219 | $10,150 | $133,069 |
| 2016 | $3,743 | $147,293 | $10,150 | $137,143 |
| 2015 | $0 | $111,110 | $10,150 | $100,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,800 | $10,150 | $97,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map