102 Bourbon Ct Georgetown, KY 40324
Boston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,046
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Bourbon Ct, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $173,454, approximately $165 per square foot. 102 Bourbon Ct is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Garth Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Boggs Emma Jean
Bought by
Gathering Place Mission Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gathering Place Mission Inc | $1,200 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gathering Place Mission Inc | $1,200 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886 | $99,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $848 | $94,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $807 | $89,000 | $20,000 | $69,000 |
| 2022 | $680 | $80,000 | $12,500 | $67,500 |
| 2021 | $704 | $74,700 | $12,500 | $62,200 |
| 2020 | $629 | $73,200 | $12,500 | $60,700 |
| 2019 | $621 | $71,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $607 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $610 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $564 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $560 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $580 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $48 | $77,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map