102 Bowen Ct Duffield, VA 24244
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $266,109
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Bowen Ct, Duffield, VA 24244 and is currently estimated at $238,277, approximately $169 per square foot. 102 Bowen Ct is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Duffield-Pattonsville Primary School, Rye Cove Intermediate School, and Rye Cove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Jones William E
Bought by
Lester Cody Dennis and Lester Brittany Jaid
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,691
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Jones William and Jones Nancy S
Bought by
Jones William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Childers James Robert and Childers Nancy Anne
Bought by
Jones William and Jones Nancy S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lester Cody Dennis | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Jones William | -- | None Available | |
| Jones William | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lester Cody Dennis | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,351 | $175,400 | $26,000 | $149,400 |
| 2024 | $1,351 | $175,400 | $26,000 | $149,400 |
| 2023 | $1,351 | $175,400 | $26,000 | $149,400 |
| 2022 | $1,351 | $175,400 | $26,000 | $149,400 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $154,500 | $28,000 | $126,500 |
| 2020 | $1,236 | $154,500 | $28,000 | $126,500 |
| 2019 | $1,236 | $154,500 | $28,000 | $126,500 |
| 2018 | $1,143 | $154,500 | $28,000 | $126,500 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $154,500 | $28,000 | $126,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $154,500 | $28,000 | $126,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $137,700 | $20,500 | $117,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,700 | $20,500 | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map