Estimated Value: $266,000 - $285,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Brassfield Ct, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $270,999, approximately $163 per square foot. 102 Brassfield Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Ballentine Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust
Bought by
Proulx Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Bouknight James Lewis
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Nawyn Jeremy D and Nawyn Susan L
Bought by
Bouknight James Lewis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,165
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Lawson C Bradley and Lawson Betsy A
Bought by
Nawyn Jeremy D and Nawyn Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,600
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proulx Tammy | $266,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $242,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bouknight James Lewis | $151,900 | -- | |
| Nawyn Jeremy D | $164,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bouknight James Lewis | $155,165 | |
| Previous Owner | Nawyn Jeremy D | $131,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,469 | $149,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $5,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $129,700 | $24,700 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $5,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,281 | $5,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $5,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $999 | $4,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $976 | $4,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $972 | $4,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $977 | $4,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $974 | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map