102 Bratton St Clover, SC 29710
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Bratton St, Clover, SC 29710 and is currently estimated at $205,544, approximately $157 per square foot. 102 Bratton St is a home with nearby schools including Kinard Elementary School, Clover Middle School, and Clover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Westmoreland James D and Turner Sara W
Bought by
Mccall Jane W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of James D Westmoreland
Bought by
Westmoreland James D and Westmoreland David S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccall Jane W | -- | -- | |
| Westmoreland James D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,786 | $5,316 | $1,051 | $4,265 |
| 2024 | $2,378 | $4,623 | $656 | $3,967 |
| 2023 | $2,301 | $4,623 | $656 | $3,967 |
| 2022 | $2,121 | $4,623 | $656 | $3,967 |
| 2021 | -- | $4,623 | $656 | $3,967 |
| 2020 | $2,054 | $4,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,879 | $4,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $4,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $4,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $4,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,930 | $4,020 | $720 | $3,300 |
| 2013 | $1,930 | $4,410 | $720 | $3,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map