Estimated Value: $1,070,743 - $1,105,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,938
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Bridgewater Dr, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $1,084,581, approximately $275 per square foot. 102 Bridgewater Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Roaring Brook School, Thompson Brook School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Defronzo Philip F
Bought by
Murphy Colleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
The Brighanti Family
Bought by
Defronzo Phyllis F and Murphy Colleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Colleen M | -- | -- | |
| Murphy Colleen M | -- | -- | |
| Defronzo Phyllis F | $190,000 | -- | |
| Defronzo Phyllis F | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Defronzo Phyllis F | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Defronzo Phyllis F | $249,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Defronzo Phyllis F | $555,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,054 | $587,130 | $123,130 | $464,000 |
| 2024 | $17,414 | $587,130 | $123,130 | $464,000 |
| 2023 | $17,048 | $481,730 | $105,630 | $376,100 |
| 2022 | $16,673 | $481,730 | $105,630 | $376,100 |
| 2021 | $16,480 | $481,730 | $105,630 | $376,100 |
| 2020 | $15,849 | $481,730 | $105,630 | $376,100 |
| 2019 | $15,849 | $481,730 | $105,630 | $376,100 |
| 2018 | $17,128 | $546,360 | $123,130 | $423,230 |
| 2017 | $16,713 | $546,360 | $123,130 | $423,230 |
| 2016 | $16,129 | $546,360 | $123,130 | $423,230 |
| 2015 | $15,735 | $546,360 | $123,130 | $423,230 |
| 2014 | $15,473 | $546,360 | $123,130 | $423,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map