102 Buffalo Jasper, AR 72641
Estimated Value: $146,480 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Buffalo, Jasper, AR 72641 and is currently estimated at $198,620, approximately $147 per square foot. 102 Buffalo is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Lively Hazel and Keeton Hazel Alma Jane
Bought by
Keeton Bobby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keeton Bobby | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $703 | $25,650 | $1,500 | $24,150 |
| 2024 | $803 | $25,650 | $1,500 | $24,150 |
| 2023 | $1,015 | $25,650 | $1,500 | $24,150 |
| 2022 | $640 | $25,650 | $1,500 | $24,150 |
| 2021 | $544 | $18,090 | $1,500 | $16,590 |
| 2020 | $526 | $18,090 | $1,500 | $16,590 |
| 2019 | $544 | $18,090 | $1,500 | $16,590 |
| 2018 | $530 | $18,090 | $1,500 | $16,590 |
| 2017 | $491 | $18,090 | $1,500 | $16,590 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,430 | $1,500 | $13,930 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,430 | $1,500 | $13,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,430 | $1,500 | $13,930 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,430 | $1,500 | $13,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map