102 Bunch Dr Garden Valley, ID 83622
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $641,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
168
Sq Ft
$3,099/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Bunch Dr, Garden Valley, ID 83622 and is currently estimated at $520,573, approximately $3,098 per square foot. 102 Bunch Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lowman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Mckay Michael L and Mckay Rebecca L
Bought by
Mckay Michael L and Mckay Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Grant Alta M and Mcklveen Jacquelyn
Bought by
Mckay Michael L and Mckay Rebecca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,553
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$454,020
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckay Michael L | -- | -- | |
| Mckay Michael L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckay Michael L | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,715 | $421,799 | $282,000 | $139,799 |
| 2024 | $1,715 | $408,211 | $242,000 | $166,211 |
| 2023 | $1,661 | $402,479 | $238,000 | $164,479 |
| 2022 | $1,744 | $400,320 | $234,000 | $166,320 |
| 2021 | $2,193 | $316,674 | $171,565 | $145,109 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $264,132 | $166,565 | $97,567 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $236,747 | $155,500 | $81,247 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $176,759 | $95,421 | $81,338 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $142,521 | $73,337 | $69,184 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $137,702 | $68,355 | $69,347 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $117,996 | $59,355 | $58,641 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $107,225 | $59,355 | $47,870 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,024 | $50,107 | $46,917 |
| 2012 | -- | $123,194 | $61,276 | $61,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map