NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $911,000 - $994,784

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,322 Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2025

Last sale price $982,500 $423 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,516 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 130 Feet of Waterfront
  • In Ground Pool
  • Lake View
  • Eagle Point Elementary School Rated A
  • Gated Community
  • Lake Privileges

About This Home

As of July 2025

Welcome to this beautifully updated 1-story, 3-bed, 2.5-bath single-family home located in The Lakes in Weston. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac and nestled on a spacious pie-shaped lot, this home offers incredible privacy, stunning water and preserve views, and plenty of room to relax or entertain. Step inside to find new porcelain tile flooring, a modernized master bath and powder room, and a large open floor plan. The split-bedroom layout provides comfort and privacy. Outside, enjoy the expansive backyard with a screened in saltwater pool. With unbeatable views, a generous outdoor space, and thoughtful updates inside, this home truly has it all. Don't miss the chance to own a true slice of paradise —schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Gitlan

Coldwell Banker Realty License #3360023 Listed on: 04/17/2025

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Erika Nunez-Melgar

Coldwell Banker Realty License #3104826

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,273

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 12,926 Sq Ft Lot
  • 130 Feet of Waterfront
  • Lake Front
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Oversized Lot
  • Property is zoned R-2

HOA Fees

  • $200 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Property Views

  • Lake Views
  • Views of Preserve

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Barrel Roof Shape

Interior Spaces

  • 2,322 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 504006020640

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,273

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$200 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Use gps, give address to guard at gate.
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Bathtub, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Private Spa: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: First Floor Entry,Split Bedroom,Walk-In Closets
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2322.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area, Outdoor Shower
  • View: Lake, Preserve
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Road Frontage Type: Waterfront
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Oversized Lot, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Salt Water, Association
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front, Lake Privileges, None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Barrel

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 600.0
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Gated
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Playground, Pool, Sports Fields
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No Pet Restrictions, Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eagle Point
  • High School: Cypress Bay
  • Middle Or Junior School: Tequesta Trace

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 504006020640
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R-2

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 13273.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2025
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Canada Nicholas P and Canada Amanda L
Bought by
Ferer John Laird and Ferer Claudia Suarez
Seller's Agent
Jennifer Gitlan
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent
Erika Nunez-Melgar
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$1,000,000
Sold Price
$982,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,500
-1.75%
Views
32
Current Estimated Value
$957,196

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$25,304
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.86%
Original Mortgage
$467,500
Outstanding Balance
$464,695
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$492,501

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Volinsky Gabriel Dario and Volinsky Family Trust
Bought by
Canada Amanda L and Canada Nicholas P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$546,750
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Volinsky Julius and Volinsky Esther L
Bought by
Volinsky Julius and Volinsky Esther L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 1996
Sold by
Cronenbold Mary Jordan
Bought by
Volinsky Julius and Volinsky Esther L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 1993
Sold by
Arvida Rbg 2 Jt Venture

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ferer John Laird $982,500 Sunbelt Title
Canada Amanda L $607,500 Attorney
Volinsky Julius -- --
Volinsky Julius $197,500 --
Jordan Cronenbold Mary D $185,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ferer John Laird $467,500
Previous Owner Canada Amanda L $546,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/01/2025 07/01/25 Sold $982,500 -1.8% $423 / Sq Ft
04/23/2025 04/23/25 For Sale $1,000,000 -- $431 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $13,634 $627,470 -- --
2025 $13,273 $633,820 -- --
2024 $12,921 $615,960 -- --
2023 $12,921 $598,020 $0 $0
2022 $12,194 $580,610 $0 $0
2021 $7,101 $292,900 $0 $0
2020 $6,840 $288,860 $0 $0
2019 $6,619 $282,370 $0 $0
2018 $6,341 $277,110 $0 $0
2017 $6,083 $271,420 $0 $0
2016 $6,014 $265,840 $0 $0
2015 $6,088 $264,000 $0 $0
2014 $6,108 $261,910 $0 $0
2013 -- $395,330 $155,110 $240,220
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10498772

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 50-40-06-02-0640

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.