102 Carroll St New Britain, CT 06053
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $418,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Carroll St, New Britain, CT 06053 and is currently estimated at $387,951, approximately $160 per square foot. 102 Carroll St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Holmes School, Pulaski Middle School, and Mountain Laurel Sudbury School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Sgro Antonio and Sgro Angela
Bought by
Sgro Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Sgro Antonio and Sgro Angela
Bought by
Sgro Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Household Realty Corp
Bought by
Huff Tishandon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,320
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sgro Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Sgro Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Huff Tishandon | $77,320 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huff Tishandon | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huff Tishandon | $10,328 | |
| Previous Owner | Huff Tishandon | $77,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,667 | $221,200 | $62,090 | $159,110 |
| 2024 | $8,757 | $221,200 | $62,090 | $159,110 |
| 2023 | $8,468 | $221,200 | $62,090 | $159,110 |
| 2022 | $6,833 | $138,040 | $28,630 | $109,410 |
| 2021 | $6,833 | $138,040 | $28,630 | $109,410 |
| 2020 | $6,971 | $138,040 | $28,630 | $109,410 |
| 2019 | $6,971 | $138,040 | $28,630 | $109,410 |
| 2018 | $6,971 | $138,040 | $28,630 | $109,410 |
| 2017 | $5,529 | $109,480 | $26,110 | $83,370 |
| 2016 | $5,529 | $109,480 | $26,110 | $83,370 |
| 2015 | $5,365 | $109,480 | $26,110 | $83,370 |
| 2014 | $5,365 | $109,480 | $26,110 | $83,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map