102 Carter St Creston, OH 44217
Estimated Value: $182,717 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Carter St, Creston, OH 44217 and is currently estimated at $208,929, approximately $217 per square foot. 102 Carter St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Norwayne Elementary School, Norwayne Middle School, and Norwayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1993
Sold by
Jarvis Jarrell L and Jarvis Carol
Bought by
Hanshaw Russell W and Hanshaw Flist
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanshaw Russell W | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,080 | $47,490 | $8,030 | $39,460 |
| 2024 | $2,080 | $47,490 | $8,030 | $39,460 |
| 2023 | $2,073 | $47,490 | $8,030 | $39,460 |
| 2022 | $1,802 | $36,250 | $6,130 | $30,120 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $36,250 | $6,130 | $30,120 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $36,250 | $6,130 | $30,120 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $32,070 | $7,000 | $25,070 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $32,070 | $7,000 | $25,070 |
| 2017 | $1,426 | $32,070 | $7,000 | $25,070 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $29,790 | $7,000 | $22,790 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $29,790 | $7,000 | $22,790 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $29,790 | $7,000 | $22,790 |
| 2013 | $1,487 | $33,360 | $10,470 | $22,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map