102 Cedar Rd Marietta, SC 29661
Dacusville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,590 - $385,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,658
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Cedar Rd, Marietta, SC 29661 and is currently estimated at $308,898, approximately $186 per square foot. 102 Cedar Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Ambler Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Altop Michael
Bought by
Altop Michael Eugene and Altop Janet Alexander
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altop Michael Eugene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $434 | $3,880 | $740 | $3,140 |
| 2024 | $434 | $3,380 | $640 | $2,740 |
| 2023 | $412 | $3,380 | $640 | $2,740 |
| 2022 | $414 | $3,380 | $640 | $2,740 |
| 2021 | $473 | $3,380 | $640 | $2,740 |
| 2020 | $422 | $2,796 | $640 | $2,156 |
| 2019 | $428 | $2,800 | $640 | $2,160 |
| 2018 | $388 | $3,440 | $960 | $2,480 |