102 Cedar St Nutley, NJ 07110
Estimated Value: $514,615 - $626,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Cedar St, Nutley, NJ 07110 and is currently estimated at $580,404, approximately $473 per square foot. 102 Cedar St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Nutley High School and St Thomas The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $174,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,491 | $436,600 | $223,000 | $213,600 |
| 2024 | $11,247 | $436,600 | $223,000 | $213,600 |
| 2022 | $10,836 | $281,900 | $133,000 | $148,900 |
| 2021 | $10,171 | $281,900 | $133,000 | $148,900 |
| 2020 | $10,380 | $281,900 | $133,000 | $148,900 |
| 2019 | $10,171 | $281,900 | $133,000 | $148,900 |
| 2018 | $9,898 | $281,900 | $133,000 | $148,900 |
| 2017 | $9,790 | $281,900 | $133,000 | $148,900 |
| 2016 | $9,500 | $281,900 | $133,000 | $148,900 |
| 2015 | $9,348 | $281,900 | $133,000 | $148,900 |
| 2014 | $9,229 | $281,900 | $133,000 | $148,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map