102 Cedarcrest Dr Carrollton, GA 30117
Estimated Value: $422,651 - $466,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,948
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Cedarcrest Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117 and is currently estimated at $436,163, approximately $147 per square foot. 102 Cedarcrest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Carrollton Elementary School, Carrollton Upper Elementary School, and Carrollton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
Sold by
Athn Groups Llc
Bought by
Vanvu Hien Van
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Trademark Quality Homes Inc
Bought by
Athn Groups Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanvu Hien Van | -- | -- | |
| Athn Groups Llc | $405,914 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,784 | $180,648 | $20,000 | $160,648 |
| 2024 | $4,436 | $170,754 | $20,000 | $150,754 |
| 2023 | $4,436 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $584 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map