Estimated Value: $48,000 - $61,532
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,235
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Central St, Cisne, IL 62823 and is currently estimated at $54,766. 102 Central St is a home with nearby schools including Cisne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2015
Sold by
Halterman Douglas W
Bought by
Zerfas Sarah and Davis Kelly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zerfas Sarah | $16,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zerfas Sarah | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $805 | $12,542 | $2,082 | $10,460 |
| 2023 | -- | $11,157 | $1,852 | $9,305 |
| 2022 | $0 | $10,810 | $1,794 | $9,016 |
| 2021 | $0 | $9,850 | $1,635 | $8,215 |
| 2020 | $409 | $9,850 | $1,635 | $8,215 |
| 2019 | $409 | $9,880 | $1,640 | $8,240 |
| 2018 | $409 | $9,880 | $1,640 | $8,240 |
| 2017 | $409 | $9,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $924 | $9,880 | $1,640 | $8,240 |
| 2014 | $893 | $9,465 | $1,570 | $7,895 |
| 2013 | $817 | $8,705 | $1,445 | $7,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map