102 Channel Run Dr New Bern, NC 28562
Estimated Value: $310,905 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Channel Run Dr, New Bern, NC 28562 and is currently estimated at $350,726, approximately $201 per square foot. 102 Channel Run Dr is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Ben D. Quinn Elementary School, H.J. MacDonald Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Luffey Fred C and Luffey Roberta J
Bought by
Mckillop Mark P and Waters Candice E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckillop Mark P | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,045 | $263,140 | $30,000 | $233,140 |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $263,140 | $30,000 | $233,140 |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $263,140 | $30,000 | $233,140 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $177,830 | $30,000 | $147,830 |
| 2021 | $1,589 | $177,830 | $30,000 | $147,830 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $177,830 | $30,000 | $147,830 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $117,690 | $30,000 | $87,690 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $155,280 | $30,000 | $125,280 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $155,280 | $30,000 | $125,280 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $191,360 | $38,000 | $153,360 |
| 2015 | $1,512 | $191,360 | $38,000 | $153,360 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $191,360 | $38,000 | $153,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map