102 Charlesbrooke Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Bellona-Gittings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,000 - $995,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,798
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Charlesbrooke Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $919,815, approximately $328 per square foot. 102 Charlesbrooke Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including West Towson Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Oursler Timothy J
Bought by
Fugelso Karl William and Deneufville Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Reid Harold G
Bought by
Oursler Timothy J and Duke Tracy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1982
Sold by
Regney Thomas D
Bought by
Reid Harold G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fugelso Karl William | $410,000 | -- | |
| Oursler Timothy J | $275,000 | -- | |
| Reid Harold G | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,952 | $870,100 | $195,700 | $674,400 |
| 2024 | $9,952 | $819,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,752 | $769,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,108 | $719,400 | $186,100 | $533,300 |
| 2021 | $8,504 | $677,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,504 | $635,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,178 | $593,100 | $186,100 | $407,000 |
| 2018 | $7,878 | $583,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,449 | $573,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,936 | $563,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,936 | $541,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,936 | $519,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map