Estimated Value: $180,084 - $241,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Cherry St, Kelso, WA 98626 and is currently estimated at $219,271, approximately $261 per square foot. 102 Cherry St is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Wallace Elementary School, Coweeman Middle School, and Kelso High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2021
Sold by
Hick Kenneth W
Bought by
Nw Properties Realty Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Cooley Hick Cheri
Bought by
Hick Kenneth W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,800
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Smith J
Bought by
Hicks Kenneth W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Siegrist Smith Jill M
Bought by
Smith J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Smith J
Bought by
Hicks Kenneth W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nw Properties Realty Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hick Kenneth W | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hicks Kenneth W | -- | None Available | |
| Smith J | -- | Cowlitz County Title | |
| Smith J | -- | Cowlitz County Title | |
| Hicks Kenneth W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hick Kenneth W | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,211 | $97,620 | $14,850 | $82,770 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $97,600 | $14,010 | $83,590 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $85,890 | $12,970 | $72,920 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $80,460 | $9,310 | $71,150 |
| 2020 | $844 | $71,870 | $7,760 | $64,110 |
| 2019 | $652 | $58,634 | $7,758 | $50,876 |
| 2018 | $644 | $44,100 | $7,760 | $36,340 |
| 2017 | $565 | $40,200 | $7,050 | $33,150 |
| 2016 | $437 | $35,600 | $7,050 | $28,550 |
| 2015 | $445 | $27,480 | $7,150 | $20,330 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,480 | $7,150 | $20,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map