102 Chestnut St Minerva, OH 44657
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Chestnut St, Minerva, OH 44657 and is currently estimated at $138,428, approximately $71 per square foot. 102 Chestnut St is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Minerva Elementary School, Minerva Middle School, and Minerva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Augustein Robert L and Augustein Virginia L
Bought by
Augustein Robert L and Augustein Virginia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Augustein Robert L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $44,560 | $3,610 | $40,950 |
| 2024 | -- | $44,560 | $3,610 | $40,950 |
| 2023 | $1,159 | $26,740 | $3,360 | $23,380 |
| 2022 | $1,169 | $26,740 | $3,360 | $23,380 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $26,740 | $3,360 | $23,380 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $24,570 | $3,010 | $21,560 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $24,570 | $3,010 | $21,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map