102 Chippewa Dr Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $297,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Chippewa Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $161,667, approximately $107 per square foot. 102 Chippewa Dr is a home located in Roscommon County with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Brant David A and Brant Kathleen K
Bought by
Robinson Ryan and Robinson Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Ryan | $72,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Robinson Ryan | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |