102 Chittenden Field Ln Madison, CT 06443
Estimated Value: $511,203 - $657,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
934
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Chittenden Field Ln, Madison, CT 06443 and is currently estimated at $593,068, approximately $634 per square foot. 102 Chittenden Field Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Walter C. Polson Upper Middle School, Daniel Hand High School, and Our Lady of Mercy Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1993
Sold by
Cunningham Susan C
Bought by
Barber Robert C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber Robert C | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,695 | $253,900 | $204,300 | $49,600 |
| 2024 | $5,586 | $253,900 | $204,300 | $49,600 |
| 2023 | $6,282 | $209,600 | $165,800 | $43,800 |
| 2022 | $6,164 | $209,600 | $165,800 | $43,800 |
| 2021 | $7,066 | $209,600 | $165,800 | $43,800 |
| 2020 | $5,942 | $209,600 | $165,800 | $43,800 |
| 2019 | $5,942 | $209,600 | $165,800 | $43,800 |
| 2018 | $6,984 | $205,600 | $155,900 | $49,700 |
| 2017 | $6,850 | $205,600 | $155,900 | $49,700 |
| 2016 | $5,446 | $205,600 | $155,900 | $49,700 |
| 2015 | $5,296 | $205,600 | $155,900 | $49,700 |
| 2014 | $7,496 | $297,800 | $238,400 | $59,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map