Estimated Value: $199,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Cobham Ln, Cabot, PA 16023 and is currently estimated at $289,798, approximately $232 per square foot. 102 Cobham Ln is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Knoch Intermediate School, Knoch Primary School, and Knoch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Hudeck Dolores J and Duff Christine M
Bought by
Smolen Jesse J and Smolen Carissa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,500
Outstanding Balance
$231,431
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,367
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smolen Jesse J | $314,000 | Barristers Land Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smolen Jesse J | $235,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,683 | $20,980 | $2,820 | $18,160 |
| 2025 | $2,683 | $20,980 | $2,820 | $18,160 |
| 2024 | $2,662 | $20,980 | $2,820 | $18,160 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $20,980 | $2,820 | $18,160 |
| 2022 | $2,662 | $20,980 | $2,820 | $18,160 |
| 2021 | $2,662 | $20,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,662 | $20,980 | $2,820 | $18,160 |
| 2019 | $2,254 | $20,980 | $2,820 | $18,160 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $20,980 | $2,820 | $18,160 |
| 2017 | $2,662 | $20,980 | $2,820 | $18,160 |
| 2016 | $759 | $20,980 | $2,820 | $18,160 |
| 2015 | $425 | $20,980 | $2,820 | $18,160 |
| 2014 | $425 | $20,980 | $2,820 | $18,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map