102 Coleman Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $352,310 - $362,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,185
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Coleman Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $355,578, approximately $300 per square foot. 102 Coleman Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Alfred W. Hanmer School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,216 | $223,580 | $92,860 | $130,720 |
| 2024 | $5,906 | $136,650 | $65,100 | $71,550 |
| 2023 | $5,623 | $134,580 | $65,100 | $69,480 |
| 2022 | $5,529 | $134,580 | $65,100 | $69,480 |
| 2021 | $5,473 | $134,580 | $65,100 | $69,480 |
| 2020 | $6,199 | $152,350 | $65,100 | $87,250 |
| 2019 | $6,053 | $148,580 | $65,100 | $83,480 |
| 2018 | $5,318 | $130,400 | $63,300 | $67,100 |
| 2017 | $5,186 | $130,400 | $63,300 | $67,100 |
| 2016 | $5,026 | $130,400 | $63,300 | $67,100 |
| 2015 | $4,980 | $130,400 | $63,300 | $67,100 |
| 2014 | $4,791 | $130,400 | $63,300 | $67,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map