102 Collier Ln Fulton, MO 65251
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Collier Ln, Fulton, MO 65251 and is currently estimated at $262,575, approximately $126 per square foot. 102 Collier Ln is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including Fulton Senior High School, Kingdom Christian Academy, and St. Peter Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Schultz Kevin J and Schultz Veronica P
Bought by
Church Timothy M and Church Jolana L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Gage Liss G Prettyman and Gage Thomas E
Bought by
Schultz Kevin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,428
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Church Timothy M | -- | Boone Central Title Co | |
| Schultz Kevin J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schultz Kevin J | $171,428 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,991 | $32,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,991 | $32,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,993 | $31,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $31,749 | $4,404 | $27,345 |
| 2021 | $1,952 | $31,749 | $4,404 | $27,345 |
| 2020 | $1,979 | $31,749 | $4,404 | $27,345 |
| 2019 | $1,915 | $31,749 | $4,404 | $27,345 |
| 2018 | $1,788 | $28,663 | $4,404 | $24,259 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $28,663 | $4,404 | $24,259 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $22,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $22,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map