102 Collins Kendleton, TX 77451
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Collins, Kendleton, TX 77451 and is currently estimated at $180,978, approximately $130 per square foot. 102 Collins is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Beasley Elementary School, George Junior High School, and B.F. Terry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Wjh Llc
Bought by
Randon Allexander Angie and Alexander Randall E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,390
Outstanding Balance
$102,541
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,437
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randon Allexander Angie | -- | Parkway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randon Allexander Angie | $116,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,531 | $177,620 | $14,159 | $163,461 |
| 2024 | $4,531 | $181,359 | $14,159 | $167,200 |
| 2023 | $1,580 | $151,008 | $0 | $168,459 |
| 2022 | $2,369 | $152,460 | $5,680 | $146,780 |
| 2021 | $3,275 | $124,800 | $3,340 | $121,460 |
| 2020 | $3,293 | $124,180 | $3,340 | $120,840 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $84,890 | $3,340 | $81,550 |
| 2018 | $92 | $3,340 | $3,340 | $0 |
| 2017 | $92 | $3,340 | $3,340 | $0 |
| 2016 | $92 | $3,340 | $3,340 | $0 |
| 2015 | $92 | $3,340 | $3,340 | $0 |
| 2014 | $86 | $3,340 | $3,340 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map