102 Conifer Dr West Monroe, LA 71291
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Conifer Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291 and is currently estimated at $135,729, approximately $123 per square foot. 102 Conifer Dr is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Drew Elementary School, West Ridge Middle School, and West Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Garland James Elmer
Bought by
Mcmullan Becky Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,434
Outstanding Balance
$77,201
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,528
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmullan Becky Lynn | $92,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmullan Becky Lynn | $93,434 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $841 | $9,206 | $2,100 | $7,106 |
| 2024 | $841 | $9,206 | $2,100 | $7,106 |
| 2023 | $166 | $8,560 | $2,100 | $6,460 |
| 2022 | $759 | $8,560 | $2,100 | $6,460 |
| 2021 | $769 | $8,560 | $2,100 | $6,460 |
| 2020 | $769 | $8,560 | $2,100 | $6,460 |
| 2019 | $669 | $7,473 | $1,400 | $6,073 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,473 | $1,400 | $6,073 |
| 2017 | $669 | $7,473 | $1,400 | $6,073 |
| 2016 | $669 | $7,359 | $1,159 | $6,200 |
| 2015 | $657 | $7,359 | $1,159 | $6,200 |
| 2014 | $657 | $7,359 | $1,159 | $6,200 |
| 2013 | $655 | $7,359 | $1,159 | $6,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map