102 Conley Dr Annapolis, MD 21403
Tyler Heights-Primrose Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $363,970
Studio
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Conley Dr, Annapolis, MD 21403 and is currently estimated at $357,993, approximately $279 per square foot. 102 Conley Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Tyler Heights Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Rubio Reyes Paula D
Bought by
Reyes Paula D Rubio and Rubio Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,138
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Hamner Ithama L
Bought by
Reyes Paula D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Hamner Ithama L
Bought by
Reyes Paula D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
Hamner Joseph E
Bought by
Hamner Ithama L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1986
Sold by
Cully Garrison D
Bought by
Hamner Joseph E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,600
Interest Rate
10.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Paula D Rubio | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reyes Paula D | $290,000 | -- | |
| Reyes Paula D | $290,000 | -- | |
| Hamner Ithama L | -- | -- | |
| Hamner Joseph E | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Paula D Rubio | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Paula D | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Paula D | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Paula D | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamner Joseph E | $64,600 | |
| Closed | Hamner Ithama L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,107 | $290,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,107 | $286,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,040 | $282,700 | $165,000 | $117,700 |
| 2022 | $3,859 | $273,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,614 | $265,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,614 | $256,300 | $145,000 | $111,300 |
| 2019 | $3,335 | $236,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,011 | $216,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,564 | $196,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $196,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $196,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $196,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map