102 Corn Planters St Daniel Island, SC 29492
Daniel Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,137,000 - $1,331,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Corn Planters St, Daniel Island, SC 29492 and is currently estimated at $1,213,776, approximately $606 per square foot. 102 Corn Planters St is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Daniel Island School and Bishop England High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Powell Donna H
Bought by
Sweeney Thomas C and Sweeney Dana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,822
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,014,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Suzanne Ozment and Mailloux Peter
Bought by
Powell Donna H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeney Thomas C | $375,000 | -- | |
| Powell Donna H | $239,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sweeney Thomas C | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,075 | $458,379 | $168,879 | $289,500 |
| 2024 | $3,019 | $18,335 | $6,755 | $11,580 |
| 2023 | $3,019 | $18,335 | $6,755 | $11,580 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $15,944 | $4,147 | $11,797 |
| 2021 | $2,820 | $15,950 | $4,147 | $11,797 |
| 2020 | $2,877 | $15,944 | $4,147 | $11,797 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $15,944 | $4,147 | $11,797 |
| 2018 | $2,557 | $13,864 | $3,600 | $10,264 |
| 2017 | $2,553 | $13,864 | $3,600 | $10,264 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $13,860 | $3,600 | $10,260 |
| 2015 | $2,420 | $13,860 | $3,600 | $10,260 |
| 2014 | $2,417 | $13,860 | $3,600 | $10,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,860 | $3,600 | $10,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map