102 Corral Ct Cary, NC 27513
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $735,000 - $867,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,892
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Corral Ct, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $778,446, approximately $269 per square foot. 102 Corral Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Weatherstone Elementary School, Davis Drive Middle, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Do Leon and Do Nhung
Bought by
Do Leon and Do Nhung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,760
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$630,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Peratt Burl E and Peratt Mary M
Bought by
Do Leon and Do Nhung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Do Leon | -- | Attorney | |
| Do Leon | $321,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Do Leon | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Do Leon | $32,000 | |
| Closed | Do Leon | $256,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $715,759 | $240,000 | $475,759 |
| 2024 | $6,022 | $715,759 | $240,000 | $475,759 |
| 2023 | $4,484 | $445,523 | $117,000 | $328,523 |
| 2022 | $4,317 | $445,523 | $117,000 | $328,523 |
| 2021 | $4,230 | $445,523 | $117,000 | $328,523 |
| 2020 | $4,252 | $445,523 | $117,000 | $328,523 |
| 2019 | $4,119 | $382,874 | $102,000 | $280,874 |
| 2018 | $3,866 | $382,874 | $102,000 | $280,874 |
| 2017 | $3,715 | $382,874 | $102,000 | $280,874 |
| 2016 | $3,659 | $382,874 | $102,000 | $280,874 |
| 2015 | $3,496 | $353,107 | $86,000 | $267,107 |
| 2014 | $3,297 | $353,107 | $86,000 | $267,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map