102 Couch Ln Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $272,688 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Couch Ln, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $283,172, approximately $149 per square foot. 102 Couch Ln is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Forest Acres Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Escalera Humberto
Bought by
Escaleraq Gabriella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,897
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,275
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escaleraq Gabriella | -- | None Available | |
| Escalera Humberto | $123,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escalera Humberto | $98,000 | |
| Closed | Escaleraq Gabriella | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $828 | $6,540 | $920 | $5,620 |
| 2024 | $1,475 | $5,690 | $800 | $4,890 |
| 2023 | $736 | $5,690 | $800 | $4,890 |
| 2022 | $681 | $5,690 | $800 | $4,890 |
| 2021 | $672 | $5,690 | $800 | $4,890 |
| 2020 | $659 | $5,688 | $800 | $4,888 |
| 2019 | $664 | $5,690 | $800 | $4,890 |
| 2018 | $645 | $5,070 | $800 | $4,270 |
| 2017 | $599 | $5,070 | $800 | $4,270 |
| 2015 | $637 | $5,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,010 | $720 | $4,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map