NOT LISTED FOR SALE

102 County Route 41a Pulaski, NY 13142

Estimated Value: $371,242 - $416,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,661 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 12, 2026

Last sale price $385,000 $232 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,581 / mo

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 89.96 Acre Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Spa
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of January 2026

Charming old-style farmhouse with almost 90 Acres. This beautiful property offers a 3 bedroom 3 full bath home with a newly remodeled kitchen. Back yard has a fenced in inground pool for those Hot summer days and hot tub to relax at the end of the day. There are 89.96 acres of 5 fenced in pastures and plenty more fields to till and plant crops. If you enjoy hunting this is a deer hunters dream. The property has a few box blinds and food plots. If you are looking to start or expand your hobby farm there is plenty of room to do so with a large barn with chicken coops and cattle headlocks that were installed in 2019. There are also a few run-in sheds for your farm animals and also a goat pen. I just can't say enough about this property it just has so much to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Shephard

Listing by Tug Hill Real Estate License #10401325208 Listed on: 09/21/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Shephard

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,124

Year Built

  • Built in 1864

Lot Details

  • 89.96 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 1647x1474
  • Irregular Lot
  • Historic Home

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,661 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 355089-101-000-0004-018-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,124

Year Built

Built in 1864

Lot Details

89.96 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1864
  • Horses: Yes
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
  • Subdivision Name: Township/Scribsa Patent
  • Directions: Heading North on State Route 11 Turn left onto CR-41A property is .5 miles on the right
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 89.96
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Dirt Driveway, Enclosed Porch, Hot Tub/Spa, Porch, Propane Tank - Leased
  • Foundation Details: Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, Workshop in Garage

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pulaski Academy and Central

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 355089-101-000-0004-018-000-0000
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Dimensions: 1647X1474
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2426292.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6124.0
  • Tax Lot: 18

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2025
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
List Price
$389,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.03%
Views
86
Current Estimated Value
$387,811

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,811
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.73%
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,175
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,636

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Douglas Lewie and Gross Brenda
Bought by
Barrett Shane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,398
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Barrett Alexandra
Bought by
Barrett Shane

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Vaughn Kerri
Bought by
Senator James and Senator Michelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,250
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Rodal Rose
Bought by
Vaughn Kerri

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 1998

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Herrald Michael $385,000 Cny Abstract & Ttl Svcs Inc
Herrald Michael E $385,000 Cny Abstract & Ttl Svcs Inc
Barrett Shane $103,000 Cny Abstract & Ttl Svcs Inc
Barrett Shane W $103,000 Cny Abstract & Ttl Svcs Inc
Barrett Shane -- None Available
Barrett Shane W -- None Available
Senator James $155,000 None Available
Senator James $155,000 None Available
Senator James $155,000 None Available
Vaughn Kerri $122,900 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Herrald Michael E $285,000
Closed Herrald Michael $285,000
Previous Owner Barrett Shane W $80,398
Previous Owner Senator James $147,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Sold $385,000 -1.0% $232 / Sq Ft
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2025 10/13/25 Price Changed $389,000 0.0% $234 / Sq Ft
10/13/2025 10/13/25 For Sale $389,000 -2.7% $234 / Sq Ft
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2025 09/21/25 For Sale $399,900 +122.3% $241 / Sq Ft
10/04/2017 10/04/17 Sold $179,900 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/14/2017 07/14/17 Price Changed $179,900 -5.3% $108 / Sq Ft
06/14/2017 06/14/17 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2017 05/19/17 Price Changed $189,900 -5.0% $114 / Sq Ft
04/11/2017 04/11/17 For Sale $199,900 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,120 $137,500 $36,600 $100,900
2024 $6,121 $137,500 $36,600 $100,900
2023 $6,097 $137,500 $36,600 $100,900
2022 $6,070 $137,500 $36,600 $100,900
2021 $6,044 $137,500 $36,600 $100,900
2020 $6,243 $137,500 $36,600 $100,900
2018 $6,254 $137,500 $36,600 $100,900
2017 $5,513 $137,500 $36,600 $100,900
2016 $5,351 $137,500 $36,600 $100,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1639412

Central New York Information Services

APN: 355089-101-000-0004-018-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.