NOT LISTED FOR SALE

102 Crabapple Ln Morris, IL 60450

Estimated Value: $309,011 - $339,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,850 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 22, 2020

Last sale price $223,000 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,199 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2020

Charming Tri-Level in Hatcher Woods! 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, 180 Sq Ft and Beautiful Hardwood floors on First Level! Updated Kitchen with loads of Cabinet Space and Island! Cozy Wood-burning Fireplace with all Brick Hearth in the spacious Family Room with Wood Laminate Flooring (Bar is moveable). Huge Laundry Room with tons of Storage Space. Relax on the Three-season Porch overlooking the Huge Yard with Storage Shed. Newer Roof! Located in a Family Fun Neighborhood with a Community Pool (Membership Needed) and close to I&M Canal for hiking, biking, fishing, running or strolling!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Suzanne Jeziorski

Re/Max Ultimate Professionals License #475128343 Listed on: 05/13/2020

Re/Max Ultimate Professionals

Last Buyer's Agent

Christy Schmaedeke

Keller Williams Infinity License #475180851

Keller Williams Infinity

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,158

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 196 x 152 x 125
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,850 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 150 Amp Service

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,158

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: Hillside,Split Level
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Tri-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Hillside,Split Level
  • Subdivision Name: Hatcher Woods
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Hardwood Floors
  • LivingArea: 1850
  • Room Type: Sun Room
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Crawl
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • ParkingTotal: 2
  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s),Transmitter(s)
  • Garage On-Site: Yes
  • Garage Ownership: Owned
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Parking: Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Pool, Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • High School: Morris Community High School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Lot Dimensions: 196 X 152 X 125
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 17

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5158
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2020
Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$223,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,100
1.41%
Current Estimated Value
$322,247

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$99,247
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.77%
Original Mortgage
$211,850
Outstanding Balance
$187,789
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,964

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alcaraz Faustino S $223,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alcaraz Faustino S $211,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/22/2020 06/22/20 Sold $223,000 +1.4% $121 / Sq Ft
05/16/2020 05/16/20 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2020 05/13/20 For Sale $219,900 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,763 $69,018 $16,129 $52,889
2023 $5,401 $64,691 $15,118 $49,573
2022 $4,301 $57,514 $13,441 $44,073
2021 $3,717 $49,787 $11,635 $38,152
2020 $3,363 $45,158 $10,553 $34,605
2019 $3,970 $52,163 $12,190 $39,973
2018 $5,158 $65,989 $12,169 $53,820
2017 $5,155 $66,261 $12,219 $54,042
2016 $5,189 $66,856 $12,329 $54,527
2015 $2,515 $65,245 $12,032 $53,213
2014 $2,351 $61,996 $11,433 $50,563
2013 $2,236 $60,840 $11,220 $49,620
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 10713617

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 05-08-201-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.