102 Craven Rd Ladson, SC 29456
Estimated Value: $221,388 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Craven Rd, Ladson, SC 29456 and is currently estimated at $280,097, approximately $265 per square foot. 102 Craven Rd is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, College Park Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Louis Ellen
Bought by
Louis Ellen and Fincher Ii Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Louis Elten and Estate Of Martha Rose Fincher
Bought by
Fincher Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louis Ellen | -- | None Available | |
| Fincher Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $81,995 | $17,171 | $64,824 |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $4,553 | $962 | $3,591 |
| 2023 | $1,140 | $4,553 | $962 | $3,591 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $3,947 | $1,117 | $2,830 |
| 2021 | $1,107 | $3,950 | $1,120 | $2,838 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $3,958 | $1,120 | $2,838 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $4,278 | $1,197 | $3,081 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $3,720 | $900 | $2,820 |
| 2017 | $446 | $2,480 | $600 | $1,880 |
| 2016 | $454 | $2,480 | $600 | $1,880 |
| 2015 | $428 | $2,480 | $600 | $1,880 |
| 2014 | $420 | $2,480 | $600 | $1,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,480 | $600 | $1,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map