102 Cross Rd Bradley, ME 04411
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $334,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Cross Rd, Bradley, ME 04411 and is currently estimated at $306,759, approximately $195 per square foot. 102 Cross Rd is a home with nearby schools including Viola Rand School, Leonard Middle School, and Old Town High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Wilcox Charles E
Bought by
Martin Kevin and Nadeau Amanda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Kevin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,451 | $293,700 | $44,300 | $249,400 |
| 2024 | $3,231 | $293,700 | $44,300 | $249,400 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $181,300 | $32,400 | $148,900 |
| 2022 | $2,810 | $181,300 | $32,400 | $148,900 |
| 2021 | $2,756 | $181,300 | $32,400 | $148,900 |
| 2020 | $2,701 | $181,300 | $32,400 | $148,900 |
| 2019 | $2,701 | $181,300 | $32,400 | $148,900 |
| 2018 | $2,692 | $181,300 | $32,400 | $148,900 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $181,300 | $32,400 | $148,900 |
| 2016 | $2,574 | $181,300 | $32,400 | $148,900 |
| 2015 | $2,574 | $181,300 | $32,400 | $148,900 |
| 2014 | $2,502 | $181,300 | $32,400 | $148,900 |
| 2013 | $2,448 | $181,300 | $32,400 | $148,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map