Estimated Value: $706,000 - $809,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,011
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Curtis Ct, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $753,940, approximately $187 per square foot. 102 Curtis Ct is a home with nearby schools including Mars Area Primary Center, Mars Area Elementary School, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Nvr Inc A Virginia Corporation
Bought by
Gavula John Erik and Gavula Audrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,538
Outstanding Balance
$273,456
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$480,484
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gavula John Erik | $415,673 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gavula John Erik | $332,538 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,772 | $41,120 | $4,920 | $36,200 |
| 2025 | $5,772 | $41,120 | $4,920 | $36,200 |
| 2024 | $5,554 | $40,570 | $4,920 | $35,650 |
| 2023 | $5,386 | $40,570 | $4,920 | $35,650 |
| 2022 | $5,386 | $40,570 | $4,920 | $35,650 |
| 2021 | $5,386 | $40,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,386 | $40,570 | $4,920 | $35,650 |
| 2019 | $5,386 | $40,570 | $4,920 | $35,650 |
| 2018 | $5,289 | $40,570 | $4,920 | $35,650 |
| 2017 | $641 | $4,920 | $4,920 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map