102 Dawn Place Bristol, VA 24201
Estimated Value: $213,888 - $257,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,101
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Dawn Place, Bristol, VA 24201 and is currently estimated at $233,972, approximately $212 per square foot. 102 Dawn Place is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, St. Anne Catholic School, and Brookside Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,851 | $199,000 | $30,000 | $169,000 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $124,100 | $17,500 | $106,600 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $124,100 | $17,500 | $106,600 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $124,100 | $17,500 | $106,600 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $124,100 | $17,500 | $106,600 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $92,200 | $17,500 | $74,700 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $92,200 | $17,500 | $74,700 |
| 2018 | $539 | $92,200 | $17,500 | $74,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $81,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map