Estimated Value: $279,203 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Denmark Dr, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $312,301, approximately $209 per square foot. 102 Denmark Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Pelham Road Elementary School, Greenville Middle Academy, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Wilson Vanessa F
Bought by
Cook Abigail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Abigail | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596 | $6,020 | $1,500 | $4,520 |
| 2024 | $596 | $5,240 | $870 | $4,370 |
| 2023 | $534 | $5,240 | $870 | $4,370 |
| 2022 | $783 | $5,240 | $870 | $4,370 |
| 2021 | $784 | $5,240 | $870 | $4,370 |
| 2020 | $735 | $4,560 | $760 | $3,800 |
| 2019 | $720 | $4,560 | $760 | $3,800 |
| 2018 | $791 | $4,560 | $760 | $3,800 |
| 2017 | $784 | $4,560 | $760 | $3,800 |
| 2016 | $741 | $113,990 | $19,000 | $94,990 |
| 2015 | $732 | $113,990 | $19,000 | $94,990 |
| 2014 | $779 | $122,551 | $23,128 | $99,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map