Estimated Value: $744,000 - $888,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,167
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Devon Dr, Exton, PA 19341 and is currently estimated at $802,144, approximately $253 per square foot. 102 Devon Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Lionville Elementary School, Lionville Middle School, and Downingtown High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1973
Sold by
Robinson Miles and Robinson Eleanor
Bought by
Spyropoulos Nicholas G and Spyropoulos Mina N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spyropoulos Nicholas G | $46,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spyropoulos Nicholas G | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,657 | $223,690 | $52,800 | $170,890 |
| 2024 | $7,657 | $223,690 | $52,800 | $170,890 |
| 2023 | $7,433 | $223,690 | $52,800 | $170,890 |
| 2022 | $7,247 | $223,690 | $52,800 | $170,890 |
| 2021 | $7,125 | $223,690 | $52,800 | $170,890 |
| 2020 | $7,084 | $223,690 | $52,800 | $170,890 |
| 2019 | $7,084 | $223,690 | $52,800 | $170,890 |
| 2018 | $7,084 | $223,690 | $52,800 | $170,890 |
| 2017 | $7,084 | $223,690 | $52,800 | $170,890 |
| 2016 | $6,662 | $223,690 | $52,800 | $170,890 |
| 2015 | $6,662 | $223,690 | $52,800 | $170,890 |
| 2014 | $6,662 | $223,690 | $52,800 | $170,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map