102 Dial St Edmonton, KY 42129
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $211,172
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Dial St, Edmonton, KY 42129 and is currently estimated at $158,043, approximately $193 per square foot. 102 Dial St is a home with nearby schools including Metcalfe County Elementary School, Metcalfe County Middle School, and Metcalfe County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Romines Tracy and Romines Ruth
Bought by
Romines Colby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romines Colby | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $313 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $315 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $312 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $315 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $320 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $327 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $333 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $327 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $323 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $320 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,000 | $3,000 | $31,000 |