102 Donna Dr Montgomery, AL 36108
Estimated Value: $102,415 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Donna Dr, Montgomery, AL 36108 and is currently estimated at $130,854, approximately $113 per square foot. 102 Donna Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Catoma Elementary School, Southlawn Middle School, and Carver Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Cozart Margie N
Bought by
Cozart Margie N and Smith Stuart Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cozart Margie N | $104,800 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $20,960 | $3,000 | $17,960 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,590 | $1,500 | $8,090 |
| 2023 | $0 | $8,950 | $1,500 | $7,450 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,950 | $1,500 | $7,450 |
| 2021 | $304 | $7,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,220 | $1,500 | $5,720 |
| 2019 | $304 | $6,930 | $1,500 | $5,430 |
| 2018 | $304 | $8,310 | $1,500 | $6,810 |
| 2017 | $0 | $16,180 | $3,000 | $13,180 |
| 2014 | $231 | $8,194 | $1,500 | $6,694 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,950 | $1,500 | $6,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map