102 Dover Dr Ruther Glen, VA 22546
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $419,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Dover Dr, Ruther Glen, VA 22546 and is currently estimated at $398,159, approximately $183 per square foot. 102 Dover Dr is a home located in Caroline County with nearby schools including Caroline Middle School and Caroline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Bank Of America
Bought by
Aldridge Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,155
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Wang Wan Zhu
Bought by
Hamlet Homes Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Platinum Land & Finance
Bought by
Hamlet Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldridge Mark | $9,000 | -- | |
| Hamlet Homes Corp | $15,000 | -- | |
| Hamlet Homes | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aldridge Mark | $166,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $295,372 | $383,600 | $50,000 | $333,600 |
| 2024 | $1,897 | $246,400 | $46,000 | $200,400 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $246,400 | $46,000 | $200,400 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $246,400 | $46,000 | $200,400 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $246,400 | $46,000 | $200,400 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $196,900 | $30,000 | $166,900 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $196,900 | $30,000 | $166,900 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $196,900 | $30,000 | $166,900 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $196,900 | $30,000 | $166,900 |
| 2016 | $1,615 | $196,900 | $30,000 | $166,900 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $192,900 | $41,000 | $151,900 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $192,900 | $41,000 | $151,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map