NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $315,000 - $336,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,895 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 9, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,142 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Located in a master-planned community
  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Powell Elementary School Rated A
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • 4-minute walk to Misty Dawn Park

About This Home

As of February 2021

You found the perfect single story home on a cul-de-sac! Boasting a large greenbelt lot with great privacy! New AC and Furnace Dec 2018, New roof Nov 2019, and gourmet kitchen was updated with stainless appliances and quartz counters in Sept of 2016. With a large island and plenty of storage the kitchen opens to family room featuring a gas log fireplace. The backyard has room for all your gardening, landscaping, and space to add the pool of your dreams. This premium lot maximizes your living area as well as your privacy. With a flexible floor plan that allows for 4 or 3 bedrooms and a home office. Lovingly maintained by its original owner and zoned to award winning Woodlands schools, it is only minutes to I-45, Med Center, The Mall, Mkt Street, and great dining options. Walk to the neighborhood park and hike and bike trails throughout Harpers Landing. No Flooding! Per sellers’ request there will only be showings Jan 9th and 10th. Please submit all offers by 5 pm Mon, Jan 11th.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nathan Reinhardt

eXp Realty LLC License #0698688 Listed on: 01/02/2021

eXp Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Priyanka Johri

Woodlands Eco Realty License #0586265

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,409

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 13,669 Sq Ft Lot
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • West Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Additional Parcels

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,895 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Wdlnds Harpers Lnd College Park Subdivision
  • Located in a master-planned community
  • Greenbelt

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,409

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3138
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Wdlnds Harpers Lnd College Park
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:289086
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Quartz Counters, Separate Shower, Walk-In Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Living/Dining Room
  • Living Area: 1895.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Family Room, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, Subdivision, Backs to Greenbelt/Park
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fully Fenced, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Private Yard, Storage
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Master Planned Community, Curbs, Gutter(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: POWELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CONROE)
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: THE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: KNOX JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 97010704300
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5409.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2021
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
List Price
$249,900
Current Estimated Value
$324,101

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.52%
Original Mortgage
$205,600
Outstanding Balance
$180,570
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,531

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Prior Jason Wyn and Prior Nancy D
Bought by
Cressman Charles and Cressman Delbert

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Sold by
Prior Jason Wyn and Prior Nancy D
Bought by
Prior Jason Wyn and Prior Nancy D

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Prior Jason Wyn and Prior Nancy D
Bought by
Prior Jason Wyk and Prior Nancy D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Prior Jason Wyn P
Bought by
Prior Jason W and Prior Nancy D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
Prior Jason Wyn and Pior Nancy D
Bought by
Prior Jason Wyn and Prior Nancy D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Prior Jason Wyn and Prior Nancy D
Bought by
Prior Jason Wyn and Prior Nancy D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Prior Family Trust
Bought by
Prior Jason W and Prior Nancy D

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Prior Jason W and Prior Nancy D
Bought by
Prior Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Rh Of Texas Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Prior Jason Wyn and Prior Nancy Darlene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,273
Interest Rate
6.53%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gray Cheryl J $205,600
Previous Owner Prior Jason Wyn $127,000
Previous Owner Prior Jason Wyn $140,273
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2021 02/09/21 Sold -- -- --
01/10/2021 01/10/21 Pending -- -- --
12/24/2020 12/24/20 For Sale $249,900 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,963 $303,177 $50,000 $253,177
2024 $5,230 $336,345 $50,000 $286,345
2023 $5,230 $349,660 $50,000 $299,660
2022 $6,815 $320,810 $50,000 $270,810
2021 $5,106 $224,740 $40,000 $184,740
2020 $5,409 $223,230 $40,000 $183,230
2019 $5,225 $209,260 $40,000 $169,260
2018 $3,723 $197,910 $40,000 $157,910
2017 $5,365 $211,550 $40,000 $174,790
2016 $4,877 $192,320 $40,000 $152,320
2015 $2,503 $182,860 $40,000 $152,320
2014 $2,503 $166,240 $40,000 $126,240
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 95655207

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9701-07-04300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.