102 Dunkirk Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $518,601 - $604,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Dunkirk Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $546,900, approximately $318 per square foot. 102 Dunkirk Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Rodgers Forge Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Nichols Landgren Sara
Bought by
Nichols Sara Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Foley Marjorie R
Bought by
Landgren Sara Nichols
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1960
Sold by
Brouillet George H and Brouillet Amelia
Bought by
Foley Marjorie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Sara Anne | -- | -- | |
| Landgren Sara Nichols | $167,000 | -- | |
| Foley Marjorie R | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,870 | $385,300 | $100,000 | $285,300 |
| 2024 | $4,870 | $375,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,357 | $366,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,677 | $356,400 | $100,000 | $256,400 |
| 2021 | $3,983 | $353,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,242 | $350,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,203 | $346,800 | $100,000 | $246,800 |
| 2018 | $4,021 | $319,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,505 | $292,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,392 | $264,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,392 | $264,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,392 | $264,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map