102 Dunn Cir Georgetown, KY 40324
Southeast Scott County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $413,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,355
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Dunn Cir, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $390,252, approximately $165 per square foot. 102 Dunn Cir is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School, Scott County Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Dominion Homes Of Kentucky Ltd
Bought by
Thunhorst Christopher N and Thunhorst Cherie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,730
Outstanding Balance
$20,922
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$369,330
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thunhorst Christopher N | $203,650 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thunhorst Christopher N | $40,730 | |
| Open | Thunhorst Christopher N | $162,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,843 | $319,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,752 | $306,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,647 | $291,900 | $48,000 | $243,900 |
| 2022 | $2,133 | $250,900 | $40,000 | $210,900 |
| 2021 | $2,208 | $234,400 | $40,000 | $194,400 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $229,700 | $40,000 | $189,700 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $222,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $213,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $205,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,615 | $200,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $199,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,652 | $199,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $124 | $199,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map