Seller's Agent in 2022
Amy Cavender
eXp Realty, LLC
(574) 453-1872
261 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $205,000
Completely updated home. Spacious floorplan with 2 bedrooms possibly 3, 984 sq ft. All new kitchen, all new bathroom, new flooring, fresh paint, new flooring , new furnace. All new in 2022. Extra large lot with a shed for storage. Ready to move in and enjoy!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heidi L Clark | $75,000 | Trademark Title Inc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2022 06/23/22 | Sold | $140,000 | +0.4% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2022 04/01/22 | For Sale | $139,500 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $808 | $105,000 | $20,400 | $84,600 |
| 2024 | $766 | $99,700 | $20,400 | $79,300 |
| 2023 | $766 | $93,800 | $18,800 | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $611 | $86,600 | $17,100 | $69,500 |
| 2021 | $560 | $81,600 | $17,100 | $64,500 |
| 2020 | $539 | $79,400 | $15,100 | $64,300 |
| 2019 | $513 | $77,400 | $15,100 | $62,300 |
| 2018 | $462 | $75,500 | $14,500 | $61,000 |
| 2017 | $527 | $76,300 | $14,500 | $61,800 |
| 2016 | $427 | $74,100 | $14,500 | $59,600 |
| 2014 | $368 | $63,200 | $14,500 | $48,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Amy Cavender
eXp Realty, LLC
(574) 453-1872
261 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Julie Hall
Patton Hall Real Estate
(574) 268-7645
912 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202211203
APN: 571616400165000016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.