102 E 3rd St Essington, PA 19029
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $227,090
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E 3rd St, Essington, PA 19029 and is currently estimated at $215,273, approximately $174 per square foot. 102 E 3rd St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Interboro Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2000
Sold by
Lines Raymond
Bought by
Lines Raymond J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lines Raymond J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,044 | $127,930 | $30,620 | $97,310 |
| 2024 | $4,044 | $127,930 | $30,620 | $97,310 |
| 2023 | $3,977 | $127,930 | $30,620 | $97,310 |
| 2022 | $3,903 | $127,930 | $30,620 | $97,310 |
| 2021 | $5,781 | $127,930 | $30,620 | $97,310 |
| 2020 | $3,304 | $70,240 | $21,870 | $48,370 |
| 2019 | $3,299 | $70,240 | $21,870 | $48,370 |
| 2018 | $3,234 | $70,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,155 | $70,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $393 | $70,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $393 | $70,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $393 | $70,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map