102 E 50th St La Grange, IL 60525
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E 50th St, La Grange, IL 60525 and is currently estimated at $448,576, approximately $383 per square foot. 102 E 50th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Seventh Ave Elementary School, William F. Gurrie Middle School, and Lyons Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $905 | $34,000 | $4,477 | $29,523 |
| 2024 | $905 | $34,000 | $4,477 | $29,523 |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $34,000 | $4,477 | $29,523 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $21,910 | $3,859 | $18,051 |
| 2021 | $1,037 | $21,910 | $3,859 | $18,051 |
| 2020 | $936 | $21,910 | $3,859 | $18,051 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $23,236 | $3,550 | $19,686 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $23,236 | $3,550 | $19,686 |
| 2017 | $987 | $23,236 | $3,550 | $19,686 |
| 2016 | $1,721 | $20,159 | $3,087 | $17,072 |
| 2015 | $1,782 | $20,159 | $3,087 | $17,072 |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $20,159 | $3,087 | $17,072 |
| 2013 | $1,698 | $21,899 | $3,087 | $18,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map